Dr. Salvatore Patti
Dr. Salvatore Patti
Last updated: May 5, 2016

Dr. Salvatore Patti

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 5 years
  • Graduated from: Life Chiropractic College
  • Graduation year: 2016
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1043666324

Dr. Salvatore Patti III D.C.

Chiropractor

He is located at 418 Clifton Avenue in Clifton, NJ 07011. Can help patients with the following: Arthritis, Back Pain, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Migraine, Neck Pain, Whiplash. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1043666324. Appointment can be made via the phone number (973) 772-7073. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Salvatore Patti, being an chiropractor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Salvatore Patti.

  • Arthritis
  • Back Pain
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Low Back Pain
  • Migraine
  • Muscle Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Scoliosis
  • Whiplash

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Salvatore Patti is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Chiropractic .

Medicare practice location(s) (city/state/zip only, as reported to Medicare):

  • CLIFTON, NJ, 07011-2645

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

LIFE CHIROPRACTIC COLLEGE

Graduated in 2016

Affiliated practices

Patti Chiropractic Associates
418 Clifton Avenue
Clifton, 07011 NJ
(973) 772-7073

Looking for more Chiropractors?

Out of the 15 chiropractors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Richard Sabbagh
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 922 Main Street Suite 201 Paterson, 7503, NJ
Dr. Leonid Kruglyak
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1199 Main Avenue Clifton, 7011, NJ
Dr. Robert Alan Richman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 1D 1187 Main Avenue Clifton, 7011, NJ
Dr. Harry Maroulakos
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1081 Paulison Avenue Clifton, 7011, NJ
Dr. Mitchell Howard Faer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 267 Parker Avenue Clifton, 7011, NJ
Dr. Salvatore Patti
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 418 Clifton Avenue Clifton, 7011, NJ
Dr. Christopher E. Mazzo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 3D 1187 Main Avenue Clifton, 7011, NJ
Dr. John Bortolussi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 246 Barkley Avenue Clifton, 7011, NJ
Dr. James A. Marshall
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1195 Main Avenue Clifton, 7011, NJ
Dr. Howard Zevin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1233 Main Avenue Clifton, 7011, NJ

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Salvatore Patti?

Dr. Salvatore Patti's office is located at 418 Clifton Avenue in Clifton, NJ 07011.

What conditions does Dr. Salvatore Patti treat?

Dr. Salvatore Patti provides treatment for Arthritis, Back Pain, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Migraine, Neck Pain, Whiplash. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Salvatore Patti have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Salvatore Patti is affiliated with Patti Chiropractic Associates.

Does Dr. Salvatore Patti accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Salvatore Patti accepts insurance.